jump to navigation

Catalogues! (And other stuff!) March 7, 2008

Posted by Mr Funguin in Catalogues, Cheats, Clothing Catlogue, Club Penguin, Events, My Stuff, Rockhopper!, Wig Catalogues.
trackback

Hey Guys!

Well today, I got my membership back! Its really awesome!

It means i can do somethings i couldnt. One of these things is a party! Yup, i’m gonna have another party!!!

Okay so, the Clothing Catalogue.

Here are the new items:

cata.png

Some really sad and annoying news for RARE People.

Look at this picture:

No longer Rare!

Thats good news for all those who wanna be rare!Also the Wig catalogue came it.

Its rubbish! It kinda puts CP in a bad name. Lol.

Head over to the beach and you’ll see this:

ship.png

________________________________

OTHER NEWS:

Okay,

I just wanted to say that the Just Ask page is for asking questions and not general chat Lol.

I dunno if i should make a Gen’ Chat Page.

Also, check out the Story Page.

I heard someone gets lost 😦 Do they come back?

FIND OUT NOW!!!!!

– Waddle On round the mountain!-
~Mr Funguin.
Advertisements

Comments»

1. Mr Funguin © - March 7, 2008

Hehe, Nice Easter Bunny outfit!

2. Digidave74 - March 7, 2008

Im there, it was great fun.

3. barry759 - March 7, 2008

cool post 😎
mr funguin do you keep your items if you cancel your membership and become a member again? ❓

Mr Funguin Says: Yes you do.

4. cpmonster - March 7, 2008

Hey just wanted to tell you that I have made a brand new thing!
Its called PENGUIN MANIA comic’s!
They are very cool and we make new one’s every week so check it out!
Here is the link:
{BLOCKED}
THANKS!
~CPMONSTER 😎

5. cpenricom - March 7, 2008

yay, party!!
Cya
Enricom

6. Graser 10 - March 7, 2008

Cool! Almost 40,000 hits! Keep it up!

7. connerhco - March 7, 2008

Awesome! I come to your site everyday for the best cheats and everything! Could you add me to your blog roll?
~Supposed~
thanks!
[BLOCKED]

8. Waddle3773™ - March 8, 2008

Awesome!! Membership Privilages!! Haha!

Unfortunately for me, I’m trying to “win” a membership on prizerebel.com or arcticantics.com

Never been a member, so it will definately be exciting for me if I win!

9. coolpengu - March 8, 2008

Cool post! as allways

10. Mr Funguin © - March 8, 2008

Thank -You

11. GyroHog - March 8, 2008

Hey Mr Fun!

The Fedora Hat has a wierd name! It’s the name of the operating system I use ‘Fedora’ and the operating system is made by the same people as they’re operating system!

I really think you should stop blocking links in signatures. Ok, fine block links in the message but its kind of a scandal to remove something from someones personal sig if it isnt abusive or rude.

GH.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: