jump to navigation

New Stuff… February 1, 2008

Posted by Mr Funguin in Catalogues, Clothing Catlogue, CPCC.
Tags: ,
trackback

Hey Guys!

EDIT:

GO AND WATCH THE BABY VIDEO ON THE STORY PAGE NOW! IT’S AWESOME!

ITS THE FIRST OF FEBRUARY!

Pinch Punch, first day of the Month! No returns Haha!

The new clothing catalogue is out. Here are the pages. This picture is large and wont show you the full pages on purpose..:

fullcatapages.png

The items are kinda nice. Lucky members Lol.

New Pin is at the Lighthouse. Just walk near it on the stairs/Steps. Its of RH’s Paddle boat:

pin.png

Talking of Rockhoppers Boat, hes paddleing on, well the wrong way. He doesnt usually go to the left does he?

rh-row.png

His boat  has sunk. And you know when some thing under the sea bubbles? His ship is bubbling.

At the beach theres a campaingn which is coming soon. Its probs’ the fun Billybob was talking about.

save-the-migrator.png

It might be like the past kinda things. Where you do something and you get a prize.

I’m sure you’ve all seen this new cp login look:

new-login.png

ALSO:

Take the Thu 2 Thu poll >> It has been there since yesterday.

THE SHREK RANGE.

I will be re-writing the WHOLE Shrek 1 script on to paper, and then acting it out with people. I will select people in a few months Lol.

Thats all i guess. Take Care!

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Mr Funguin © - February 1, 2008

Hey!
I like the picture of all the pages i did. Next time i will make it a bit smaller.

2. barry759 - February 1, 2008

yeh the pages are awesome

3. dandeman13000 - February 2, 2008

and how did u zoom

4. Digidave74 - February 2, 2008

they are really great! they brought back the hard hat

5. Mr Funguin © - February 2, 2008

Yes I’ve always wanted the hard hat!
They said they will slowly bring back the old items. I hope they bring back the messenger bag!!!! That was awesome. It looked… Well it looked good.

6. Aguair - February 2, 2008

Holla!

OMG! Your header & Pics Rock! How do you make them!?!

Thanks!

~Ag!~

7. Mr Funguin © - February 2, 2008

Hey Aguair!
I never dreamed of you commenting on my blog!

Ice Drills made the header, and i made most the pictures on my blog!

8. ~Redguy2000~ - February 2, 2008

Hey Mr Funguin,

I made an about page on my blog, please fill out things about you at the bottom. Just edit the page.

9. Aguair - February 2, 2008

Holla!

I’m not THAT famous… LOL!

And I love your Site… but everything is Protected!

~Ag!~

Mr Funguin Says: I never suggested you were… Umm about the protected pages, Most pages will disappear and open soon! I love your site too!

10. GH - February 3, 2008

Cool Pic mr.fun!

Pinch Punch… Third of the month! No returns! HAHA!

When’s mobile maniac coming out??

Thanks,
GH.

PS. Im writing this message from LINUX!

11. Aguair - February 4, 2008

Holla!

Aaah! Now people will think I’m big-headed =P

And can’t wait..!

~ag!~


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: